Greater Milwaukee Brittany Club Fall Walking Field Trial
Running Order

10/08/2016 - 10/09/2016

Open Gun Dog - Course: A

8:00 A.M. Saturday, October 8th 2016

Judges: Barry Steinmetz, 1216 Royal Saint George Dr. Naper/Roger Fiorito, 3351 State Hwy 104, Waverly, IL 626 - Entries: 14 Points: 1st = 3

BraceA or B Full NameHandlerBreed/Sex
1ABGK Sugar Creek Cotey "Cotey" Dave OberstVizsla/F
BBark River Queen of Diamonds "Daisy" Jeff StantonBrittany/F
2ABiscuit's Me Wearing The Pants "Paddy" Tom JagielskiBrittany/M
BJ D's Hawks Falcon "Falcon" James DoperalskiBrittany/F
3AGugin's Prime Cut "Brisket" Jeff GuginBrittany/M
BPine Straw Pathfinder "Kit" William BastianES/M
4ALost Creek A Shot Of Bourbon "Streak" Susan JanschkaBrittany/M
BKruse's K-Nine Blaze's Last Dance "Blaze" John KruseBrittany/F
5AJ D's Hawks Phoenix "Phoenix" James DoperalskiBrittany/F
BRepeat's Little 501 Blues JH "Levi" Julie AsmusBrittany/M
6ABuck's Henri Neo "Neo" Brad BucklinBrittany/M
BCJB's One For The Road Make it a Jameson "Jamie" Jim BrighamBrittany/M
7ABiscuit's Muddy River Dance "Pisces" Tom JagielskiBrittany/M
BCascade Hanza "Hanza" Randal PietteGWP/M

Open Derby - Course: A

To follow ODG

Judges: Barry Steinmetz, 1216 Royal Saint George Dr. Naper/Susan Januschka, N4798 1150th St., Prescott, WI 54 - Entries: 10 Points: 1st = 2

BraceA or B Full NameHandlerBreed/Sex
1AP J Wildfires Little Lexi "Lexi" Angie or Joe VicariGSP/F
BJagoub's Spell Caster "Tabu" Tom Jagielski or Debbie JagielskiBrittany/F
2AWild Fire's Abby "Abby" Dave OberstGSP/F
BJD's Hawk's Kestril "Kessie" James DoperalskiBrittany/F
3ANo Limit's Wildfires Wild Card "Joker" John LandolinaGSP/M
BKJ's All Riled Up "Rylee" Kim MehringBrittany/F
4AStarlight's Callisto Moon "Cal" Teresa RichmondBrittany/M
BBeaupres-Tinkers-Boomers-Stashe "Stashe" Richard RossBrittany/M
5ACedar Run Hammer Of The Gods "Thor" Lisa ZimmermanGSP/M
BWireswest Honestly Earned At Claddagh "Merit" William BastianGWP/M

Open Limited Gun Dog - Course: A

To follow OD

Judges: Barry Steinmetz, 1216 Royal Saint George Dr. Naper/Susan Januschka, N4798 1150th St., Prescott, WI 54 - Entries: 9 Points: 1st = 2

BraceA or B Full NameHandlerBreed/Sex
1ABiscuit's all About Me "Keagon" Tom JagielskiBrittany/M
BBark River Queen of Diamonds "Daisy" Jeff StantonBrittany/F
2ASaddle Tramps Hot Wheels "Wheeler" Dave OberstGSP/M
BKimmax Katch Me If U Kan at Claddagh SH "Karmin" William BastianGWP/F
3ARingo Rascal "Ringo" Roger FioritoBrittany/M
BRepeat's Little 501 Blues JH "Levi" Julie AsmusBrittany/M
4APine Straw Pathfinder "Kit" William BastianES/M
BBiscuit's Me Wearing The Pants "Paddy" Tom JagielskiBrittany/M
5AKruse's K-Nine Blaze's Last Dance "Blaze" John KruseBrittany/F
B "Bye" Bye/

Open Puppy - Course: A

8:00 A.M. Sunday, October 9th 2016

Judges: Paul Kuipers, 18862 Jean Road, Mokena, IL 60048/Roger Fiorito, 3351 State Hwy 104, Waverly, IL 626 - Entries: 8 Points: 1st = 2

BraceA or B Full NameHandlerBreed/Sex
1AKJ's All Riled Up "Rylee" Kim MehringBrittany/F
BBark River Fresh Water Pearl "Pearl" Jeff StantonBrittany/F
2ACladdagh Times Gone By "Starch" William BastianGWP/M
BCedar Run Hammer Of The Gods "Thor" Lisa ZimmermanGSP/M
3AAmerican-Starry-Rose "Starry" Richard RossBrittany/F
BMJ's Box Of Rain "Rainy" Mike DallyBrittany/F
4ACladdagh's Midnight Kiss "Smooch" William BastianGWP/F
BSam Hill's One Wild Ryde "Ryder" Sam ThompsonBrittany/M

Amateur Gun Dog - Course: A

To follow OP

Judges: Paul Kuipers, 18862 Jean Road, Mokena, IL 60048/Carlene Thompson, N9194 Hickory St., East Troy, WI - Entries: 14 Points: 1st = 3, 2nd = 1

BraceA or B Full NameHandlerBreed/Sex
1ACopley-Sheltanny Echo Of Angels "Zoie" Julio RodriguezBrittany/F
BBuck's Henri Neo "Neo" Brad BucklinBrittany/M
2AKimmax Katch Me If U Kan at Claddagh SH "Karmin" Mark NielsenGWP/F
BLost Creek A Shot Of Bourbon "Streak" Susan JanschkaBrittany/M
3AKruse's K-Nine Blaze's Last Dance "Blaze" John KruseBrittany/F
BBark River Queen of Diamonds "Daisy" Jeff StantonBrittany/F
4ACJB's One For The Road Make it a Jameson "Jamie" Jim BrighamBrittany/M
BRepeat's Little 501 Blues JH "Levi" Julie AsmusBrittany/M
5ARingo Rascal "Ringo" Roger FioritoBrittany/M
BSilver Cliff's 1st Shadow "Lincoln" Mark NielsenBrittany/M
6ACascade Hanza "Hanza" Randal PietteGWP/M
BGugin's Prime Cut "Brisket" Jeff GuginBrittany/M
7ABiscuit's Me Wearing The Pants "Paddy" Tom JagielskiBrittany/M
BBGK Sugar Creek Cotey "Cotey" Dave OberstVizsla/F

Amateur Walking Derby - Course: A

To follow AGD

Judges: Paul Kuipers, 18862 Jean Road, Mokena, IL 60048/Roger Fiorito, 3351 State Hwy 104, Waverly, IL 626 - Entries: 10 Points: 1st = 2

BraceA or B Full NameHandlerBreed/Sex
1AMJ's Box Of Rain "Rainy" Mike DallyBrittany/F
BBark River Fresh Water Pearl "Pearl" Jeff StantonBrittany/F
2ACedar Run Hammer Of The Gods "Thor" Lisa ZimmermanGSP/M
BJagoub's Spell Caster "Tabu" Tom Jagielski or Debbie JagielskiBrittany/F
3AWild Fire's Abby "Abby" Dave OberstGSP/F
BKJ's All Riled Up "Rylee" Kim MehringBrittany/F
4ANo Limit's Wildfires Wild Card "Joker" John LandolinaGSP/M
BBeaupres-Tinkers-Boomers-Stashe "Stashe" Richard RossBrittany/M
5AP J Wildfires Little Lexi "Lexi" Angie or Joe VicariGSP/F
BSam Hill's One Wild Ryde "Ryder" Sam ThompsonBrittany/M


Field Event Software © Copyright 2008-2015 Don Bonnice. All Rights Reserved.. Registered to F980-A87F-FE-Full License